Staff Directory

Jump to a department:

 

 

Administration

Kathi Hilliard khilliardonw@olatheschools.org
Assistant Principal
Tracy Maring tmaringonw@olatheschools.org
Assistant Principal
Gwen Poss gpossonw@olatheschools.org
Principal
Jay Novacek jnovacekonw@olatheschools.org
Athletic Director, Assistant Principal
Greg Smith gsmithonw@olatheschools.org
Assistant Principal

top

 

Aerospace & Engineering

Andrew Edmondson aedmondsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Electrathon
John Intfen jintfenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – A+E Math, Physics, FIRST Robotics Coach
Becky Metcalf bmetcalfonw@olatheschools.org
A+E CORE Leadership sponsor,  Intro to Engineering Technologies Instructor
Matt Peterie mpeterieonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - A+E Physics, Materials Science, Battlebots
Bruce Wellman bwellmanonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - A+E Chemistry, Material Science, Internships, Department Chair & Program Facilitator
Darren Worcester dworcesteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor -  A&E CAD, FIRST Robotics Coach

top

 

Art (www.onwravens.net/visualarts)

Tim Barnes tbarnesonw@olatheschools.org
Department Chair, Instructor - Ceramics; Head Cross Country, Asst Track Coach
Hattie Gallagher hgallagheronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Digital Photography
Abbey Thomas athomasonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor -  Drawing & Painting
Lisa Hirsch lhirschonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Jewelry, Sculpture, Drawing

top

 

Business / Computers / International Studies

Jennifer Welborn jboyeronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair, Raven Flight Corp
Terry Carter tcarteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Programming
Brian Mason bmasononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Cross Country Coach

top

 

e-Communication

Court Allam callamonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Football Coach
Cynthia Lofquist clofquistonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Anna-Lynn Morris amorrisonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair
Andy Netterville anettervilleonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Mark Olson molsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Blake Revelle brevelleonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Yearbook, C Team Baseball Coach

top

 

ELL

Isaias Mendez imendezonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – ELL

top

 

Family & Consumer Sciences

Jennifer Freeman jfreemanonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Junior Class Sponsor
Nancy McRoberts nmcrobertsonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair
Loretta Shull lshullonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Kristen Potter kpotteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Junior Class Sponsor, Bowling Assistant Coach
Fashion Students’ Blog: onwfashionclub.wordpress.com

top

 

International Language / Sign Language

Lisa Foster lfosteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Spanish
Carolyn Goodrick cgoodrickonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Japanese
Anne Cohen acohenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Spanish
Madison Martley mmartleyonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - Spanish
Nancy Martin-Sattarin nmartinsattarinonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – French, Department Chair
Kristy McGowen kmcgowenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Latin
Jennifer Barrios jbarrioson@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Sign Language
Kristin Ricci kriccionw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Spanish, Raven Service Club Advisor
Cecilia Walsh mwalshonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Spanish
Kimberly Watts kwattsonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – German
Annie Winkler awinkleronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Spanish, Raven Service Club Advisor

top

 

Language Arts

Rachel Anderson randersononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach, Cheer Sponsor
Erika Backs ebacksonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Emily Dawson edawsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
LuAnn Fox lfoxonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Elizabeth Harding ehardingonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Becky Kazmaier rkazmaieronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Peter Harris pharrisonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Alice LaVoie alavoieonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Angie Powers apowersonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Eric Krause ekrauseonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, National Honor Society Advisor, Department Chair
Jessica Magaha jmagahaonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Neil McEachen nmceachenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Mardy Ortman mortmanonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Girls Golf Coach, Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Jessica Sweaney jsweaneyonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Sommer Taylor stayloronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Carol Toburen ctoburenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Student Council Advisor

top

 

Library Media Center

Julie Pickerill jpickerillonw@olatheschools.org
Library Assistant, National Honor Society Advisor
Kate Thompson kthompsononw@olatheschools.org
Head Librarian

top

 

Mathematics

Lisa Burbridge lburbridgeonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Math Club Advisor
Eddie Crupper ecrupperonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Math Club Advisor
Julie Daicoff jdaicoffonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Website: teachers.olatheschools.com/jdaicoffonw/
Jean Harris jharrisonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Blake Iles  bilesonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, JV Baseball Coach
Diane Johnson djohnsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair
Wade McNaney wmcnaneyonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Senior Class Sponsor, AVID
Greg Morgan gmorganonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Football Coach
Amy Osipik aosipikonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Cassidy Schneweis  cschneweisonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Lauren Pickert lpickertonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Wes Richardson wrichardsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Swim Coach
Tyler Rodden troddenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Football, Wrestling & Track Coach
Jamie Shaw jshawonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Eric Skoglund eskoglundonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Debate & Forensics Coach

top

 

Performing Arts

Dr. Jeff Anderson tandersononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - Vocal Music
Josh Anderson jandersononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Debate & Forensics Coach
Bob Davis rdavisonw@olatheschools.org
Band Director
www.ravenbands.org
 Joshua Maddux  jmadduxonw@olatheschools.org
Assistant Band Director
www.ravenbands.org
Jan Cohick jcohickonw@olatheschools.org
Accompanist – Vocal Music
Joel Martin jmartinonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Orchestra
onworchestra.com
Robin Murphy rmurphyonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Theatre, Link Crew Coordinator
Pam Williamson pwilliamsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Vocal Music, Department Head
www.onwravens.net/choirs/

top

 

Physical Education

Nancy Buehne nbuehneonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Link Crew Coordinator
Mike Grove mgroveonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Boys Basketball & Golf Coach
Mark Mahoney mmahoneyonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Softball Coach, Freshman Football Coach
Steve Mesa smesaonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Wrestling Coach
John Sherman jshermanonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Football Coach
Justin Wrecke jwreckeonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Basketball & Track Coach

top

 

Science

Joel Branstrom jbranstromonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Biology; Physical Sci. Investigations; Head Girls Basketball Coach
Girls Basketball: www.RavenHoops.com
Camden Burton cburtononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – AP Biology and Biology, Scholars Bowl coach
Krista Dueringer kdueringeronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - Biology, Sophomore Class Sponsor, Assistant Softball Coach
Andrew Edmondson aedmondsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Drew Keiter dkeiteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair
Mike McRoberts mmcrobertsonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Website: www.onwravens.net/mmcroberts
Jennifer O’Gorman jogormanonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Alicia Paepke apaepkeonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Gina Riegert griegertonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Chemistry
Mark Robinson mrobinsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Sophomore Girls Basketball Coach
Susan Rippe srippeonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - College Biology, Anatomy, Physiology
Lisa Schlatter lschlatteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Erika Showalter eshowalteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Freshman Girls Basketball Coach
Justin Slaven jslavenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor - Chemistry & AP Chemistry, Assistant Football & Tennis Coach

top

 

Social Studies

Jennifer Addington jaddingtononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Dee Bell ddbellonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Track Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Pat Butler pbutleronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Department Chair, Assistant Football Coach, AVID Coordinator
Tim Cunningham tcunninghamonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Chris Graham cgrahamonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Soccer Coach
Brian Holthus bholthusonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Kathleen Ingles kinglesonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Student Council Advisor, Assistant Debate and Forensics Coach
Jon Krug jkrugonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Football Coach
Holly Laflen hlaflenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Bryon Larson balarsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Mike McLaughlin mmclaughlinonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Football & Wrestling Coach
Christine Sales christinesonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Cross Country & Track Coach
Rick Setter rsetteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Baseball Coach, Assistant Boys Basketball Coach
Matt Trumpp mtrumpponw@olatheschools.org
Instructor

top

 

Special Education

Melinda Bowden mbowdenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Brenda Larson blarsononw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Resource, Department Chair
Paula Nordstrom pnordstromonw@olatheschools.org
 Instructor – Gifted
Bonnie Paulsen bpaulsenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Lauren Peter lpeteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Girls Tennis Coach
Julie Reiter jreiteronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Life Skills
Ann Street astreetonw@olatheschools.org
Career Transition Specialist
Sydney Tucker stuckeronw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Assistant Girls Golf Coach
Micah Veatch mveatchonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor
Ellen Zieha eziehaonw@olatheschools.org
Speech Pathologist
Rebecca Setter rlsetteronw@olatheschools.org
Social Worker
Natalie Bumgarner nbumgarneronw@olatheschools.org
School Psychologist

top

 

Student Services

Todd Dain tdainonw@olatheschools.org
College & Career Readiness Coordinator
Angela Salava asalavaonw@olatheschools.org
Lead Counselor
Robin Dietz
rdietzonw@olatheschools.org
Counselor
Susie Meyn smeynonw@olatheschools.org
Data Operator
Jennifer Noteboom jnoteboomonw@olatheschools.org
Counselor, Link Crew Coordinator
Helen Stubblefield hstubblefieldonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary, Student Services/Registrar
Pam Hopkins phopkinsonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary, Student Services

top

 

Support Staff

Linda Barrandey lbarrandeyonw@olatheschools.org
Interpreter
Chris Curtis ccurtissro@olatheschools.org
School Resource Officer (SRO)
Debbie Evers deversonw@olatheschools.org
Receptionist
Laura Fitzsimmons lfitzsimmonsonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary, Senior Class Sponsor
Steve Hawkins shawkinsonw@olatheschools.org
Athletic Trainer
Susan Heard sheardonw@olatheschools.org
Nurse’s Office Aide
Claudia Arzate Olono
carzateolonoonw@olatheschools.org
Lead Custodian
Candy King ckingonw@olatheschools.org
Secretarial Assistant
Barbara Kruse  bkruseonw@olatheschools.org
 21st Century Secretary
Debbie Lewis dlewisonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary – Dr. Poss, Principal
Lisa McCormick lmccormickonw@olatheschools.org
Bookkeeper
Susie Meyn smeynonw@olatheschools.org
Data Operator
Julie Murphy jmurphyfpc@olatheschools.org
Food Service Manager
Sue Noland snolandonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary – Mr. Smith & Mrs. Maring
Jennifer Sanderson jsandersononw@olatheschools.org
Secretary – Mr. Novacek & Mrs. Hilliard
Michelle Smart msmartonw@olatheschools.org
Secretary – Attendance
Jennifer Koch
jkochonw@olatheschools.org
Aide – Attendance
Cathy Schaukowitch cschaukowitchonw@olatheschools.org
Nurse

top

 

Technology Education

Kevin Hulsen khulsenonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor, Head Bowling Coach, TSA sponsor

top

 

Tutorial / At-Risk Program

Christy LeManske clemanskeonw@olatheschools.org
Instructor – Read 180, Head Cheerleading Coach, Senior Class Sponsor

top

 

Staff Outside of Above Departments

Shannon Judge sjudgeonw@olatheschools.org
JV & Varsity Dance Team Coach

top